RESULTS

1996 Race Report

No Name Category Sex Total
Time

(hh:mm:ss)

Total

Kms

Overall

Position

% Distance

Completed

46 Luke Mahoney 20 & U30 Male 30:31:58 581 1 100%
45 David Cossettini 20 & U30 Male 31:00:32 581 2 100%
1 Richard Millard 50 & Over Male 31:26:05 581 3 100%
38 Brad Scoble 30 & U40 Male 31:55:04 581 4 100%
37 Andrew Griffiths 40 & U50 Male 33:04:28 581 5 100%
23 Greg Parr 30 & U40 Male 33:26:27 581 6 100%
28 Greg Lennox 30 & U40 Male 33:29:32 581 7 100%
47 Gus Macanally 30 & U40 Male 33:29:45 581 8 100%
9 Gilbert Fontannez 50 & Over Male 34:14:40 581 9 100%
29 Jim Brown 40 & U50 Male 34:22:37 581 10 100%
14 David Waugh 20 & U30 Male 37:09:18 581 11 100%
19 Kevin Norris 40 & U50 Male 37:54:50 581 12 100%
30 Alex Mcnee 20 & U30 Male 38:45:02 581 13 100%
24 Sharmain Parr 40 & U50 Female 40:02:24 581 14 100%
41 Terry Hartin 40 & U50 Male 40:14:28 581 15 100%
11 John Brannock 40 & U50 Male 40:21:31 581 16 100%
32 Ray Johnston 40 & U50 Male 41:36:48 581 17 100%
17 Alain Trembleau 20 & U30 Male 41:40:55 581 18 100%
3 Mark Tuffley 40 & U50 Male 41:43:08 581 19 100%
27 Mark Chadwick 30 & U40 Male 42:19:53 581 20 100%
35 Tim Pryor 30 & U40 Male 42:49:57 565 21 97%
2 James Holmes 40 & U50 Male 43:13:39 581 22 100%
6 Jenny Caldwell 50 & Over Female 43:37:20 581 23 100%
33 Gail Johnston 20 & U30 Female 44:55:34 543 24 93%
20 Ian Wright 40 & U50 Male 45:07:52 539 25 93%
12 Dayne Edwards 30 & U40 Male 45:42:41 545 26 94%
26 Geoff Pryor 30 & U40 Male 45:53:31 550 27 95%
10 Guy Edwards 30 & U40 Male 46:14:11 547 28 94%
36 Andrew Woodcock 20 & U30 Male 46:48:42 528 29 91%
44 Steve Drummond 30 & U40 Male 46:54:55 527 30 91%
5 Philip Buckle 40 & U50 Male 46:56:39 536 31 92%
31 David Gorzalka 40 & U50 Male 48:08:14 517 32 89%
7 Terry Robinson 30 & U40 Male 48:48:24 500 33 86%
15 Natalie Schroeder 30 & U40 Female 50:05:38 477 34 82%
40 Alan Jones 50 & Over Male 50:56:38 493 35 85%
43 Ken Hoey 30 & U40 Male 51:10:04 433 36 75%
48 James Thompson 20 & U30 Male 53:10:19 468 37 81%
22 Scott Whiley 30 & U40 Male 53:55:53 457 38 79%
8 Annette Robinson 30 & U40 Female 55:49:10 443 39 76%
25 Martin Pryor 40 & U50 Male 56:56:05 425 40 73%
21 Anthony Chandler 40 & U50 Male 58:49:57 408 41 70%
42 Richard Ware 40 & U50 Male 59:49:15 424 42 73%
39 Rodney Bryson. 30 & U40 Male 60:30:14 366 43 63%

Comments are closed.