RESULTS

1995 Race Report

No Name Category Sex Total
Time(hh:mm:ss)
TotalKms OverallPosition % DistanceCompleted
14 Richard Millard 50 & Over Male 1:05:38:26 581 1 100%
19 Darren Benson 20 & U30 Male 1:06:17:18 581 2 100%
36 Micheal Worden 30 & U40 Male 1:06:28:00 581 3 100%
30 Mark Leach 30 & U40 Male 1:06:41:52 581 4 100%
32 Mark Telfer Under 20 Male 1:07:15:33 581 5 100%
29 Michael Leach 20 & U30 Male 1:07:57:31 581 6 100%
11 Mike Hayes 40 & U50 Male 1:09:20:20 581 7 100%
52 Michael Waxman 20 & U30 Male 1:09:25:36 581 8 100%
41 Scott Giffen 30 & U40 Male 1:10:23:26 581 9 100%
16 Pat Meldrum 20 & U30 Male 1:10:34:20 581 10 100%
18 Craig Loosemore 30 & U40 Male 1:11:36:06 581 11 100%
20 Bob & Jane Simpson 30 & U40 Male 1:13:06:44 581 12 100%
7 Anthony Lennon 20 & U30 Male 1:13:48:00 581 13 100%
6 Shane Paul 40 & U50 Male 1:14:03:55 565 14 97%
21 Phil Da Costa 20 & U30 Male 1:14:36:51 581 15 100%
10 Hamish Mackley 20 & U30 Male 1:14:54:56 558 16 96%
39 Steve Peters 30 & U40 Male 1:15:30:36 548 17 96%
34 Scott Todd 30 & U40 Male 1:15:43:07 572 18 98%
35 Paul Young 30 & U40 Male 1:15:55:49 572 19 98%
40 Andy Kenyon 30 & U40 Male 1:16:13:09 581 20 100%
24 Paul Mc Quade 30 & U40 Male 1:17:53:17 533 21 92%
13 Andrew Griffiths 40 & U50 Male 1:18:18:53 552 22 98%
31 Terry Clarke 30 & U40 Male 1:18:42:05 484 23 91%
12 Jeff Culnane 50 & Over Male 1:18:53:39 546 24 97%
22 Paul Hunter 30 & U40 Male 1:19:52:10 551 25 95%
2 Keith Coughey 30 & U40 Male 1:20:29:20 508 26 93%
33 Rodney Bryson. 30 & U40 Male 1:21:00:50 512 27 98%
26 Damian Copeland 20 & U30 Male 1:21:03:00 518 28 93%
17 Bettina Terry 20 & U30 Female 1:21:06:46 504 29 95%
25 David Gallus 20 & U30 Male 1:22:27:01 503 30 87%
8 Philip Buckle 40 & U50 Male 1:22:28:45 505 31 92%
28 Rob Evans 30 & U40 Male 1:23:13:26 515 32 97%
9 Martin Pryor 40 & U50 Male 2:00:10:53 500 33 92%
37 Greg Roberts 40 & U50 Male 2:00:59:11 487 34 93%
48 Tristam Hayden Under 20 Male 2:01:13:45 449 35 83%
5 Sharon Bagster 30 & U40 Female 2:02:23:31 478 36 87%
15 Mandy Tapsall 20 & U30 Female 2:02:53:42 456 37 84%
4 Tony Byrnes 40 & U50 Male 2:02:55:40 476 38 89%
3 Ian Bailey 40 & U50 Male 2:03:35:35 468 39 87%
51 Tom Travers 40 & U50 Male 2:04:32:52 480 40 86%
23 Ray Pearson 50 & Over Male 2:05:51:23 444 41 81%
27 Tim Begley 20 & U30 Male 2:06:12:40 429 42 88%
45 Paul Bekker 40 & U50 Male 2:06:38:07 439 43 82%
38 Robert Franklin 30 & U40 Male 2:06:52:50 384 44 75%
44 Anthony Bekker Under 20 Male 2:08:16:50 404 45 83%
46 Justin Schuberg Under 20 Male 2:09:33:01 383 46 80%
43 Ian Wright 40 & U50 Male 2:10:27:42 398 47 82%
47 Heather Ware Under 20 Male 2:14:08:30 359 48 75%
49 James Butler Under 20 Male 2:20:39:59 287 49 62%
50 Chantal Travers Under 20 Female 2:20:53:10 284 50 60%
42 Philippa Wright Under 20 Female 2:23:03:09 258 51 55%

Comments are closed.